Price history
Loading price history...
Latest market data
| Close | 7.62 (+9.96% on the day; +42.96% over 5 sessions; +44.87% over 20 sessions) |
|---|---|
| Market cap | CNY 6.43 billion |
| P/E (TTM) | 209.72x (100th percentile over 5.2 years) |
| P/B (MRQ) | 2.03x (99th percentile over 5.2 years) |
| P/S (TTM) | 1.53x (68th percentile over 5.2 years) |
| 52-week range | 4.47 (2026-07-21) – 8.25 (2025-12-12) |
| Moving averages | MA5 6.36 / MA10 5.79 / MA20 5.48 / MA60 5.16 |
| MACD (12,26,9) | DIF 0.384, DEA 0.152, histogram 0.464 |
| RSI | RSI6 94.5 / RSI14 86.7 |
| Bollinger bands (20,2) | Upper 6.85 / middle 5.48 / lower 4.11 |
| Volume | 5.62x the 20-day average |
| One-week range (about 68% coverage) | 6.92 – 8.35 (-9.2% ~ +9.6%) |
| One-week range (about 95% coverage) | 6.2 – 10.4 (-18.6% ~ +36.5%) |
As of the 2026-10-16 close; calculated from daily price data (adjusted prices) and refreshed automatically each trading day. The one-week range reflects historical volatility only and is not a forecast. The report below was written on 2026-10-18; its prices and short-term scenarios reflect data at that time.
Bingshan Refrigeration & Heat Technology Co., Ltd. (000530)
Individual Stock Analysis Report | Industry: Refrigeration & Heating Equipment and System Integration | Report Date: October 18, 2026 | Market Data as of 2026-10-16 Close
This report is automatically compiled and generated by AI based on public information, for reference only and does not constitute investment advice.
Core Conclusion: Earnings Downturn Not Yet Reversed; Historically High Valuation Requires Earnings Recovery to Materialize
| Key Data | Value |
|---|---|
| Closing Price (Daily Change) | RMB 7.62 (+9.96%) |
| Total Market Cap | Approx. RMB 6.425 billion |
| PE(TTM) | 209.72x |
| PB(MRQ) | 2.03x |
| 52-Week Range | RMB 4.47–8.25 |
| Turnover/Handover Rate | RMB 1.397 billion / 33.24% |
Market data as of: 2026-10-16 Close
1. Key Investment Points
- First-half earnings pressure deepened: H1 2026 revenue was RMB 2.180 billion, down 8.62% YoY; net profit attributable to parent declined 39.98%, and net profit excluding non-recurring items declined 57.85%.
- Cost and engineering mix suppress profit: Direct materials accounted for 83.37% of refrigeration and air-conditioning industry costs; installation engineering accounted for 23.36% of revenue with a gross margin of only 6.75%, and reduced collections also turned H1 operating cash flow negative.
- Share price valuation at historical highs: Closing price of RMB 7.62 on October 16, PE-TTM 209.72x and PB-MRQ 2.03x; at the 100% and 99% percentiles over the past 5.2 years, respectively.
Market Expectations and Evidence
- What the market is pricing in: Institutions forecast net profit attributable to parent growth of 56.4%, 16.5%, and 13.3% for 2026–2028; PE and PB are at their own historical highs, and the valuation reflects earnings recovery expectations. The long-term implied EPS growth rate is merely an arithmetic result of the low base and is not used for comparison.
- What the evidence shows: Actual operations have not yet validated a recovery: H1 net profit excluding non-recurring items fell 57.85%, with a gross margin of 16.03%; reduced collections pushed net operating cash flow to RMB -97.66 million, and the forecast profit rebound remains to be delivered.
Evidence bias: Insufficient evidence; Confidence: Low (some financial fields still lack official verification or disclosure dates, and some arguments have period or scope conflicts; related judgments have been withheld)
Some arguments have inconsistent periods or scopes, and the related comparisons have been withdrawn.
2. Business and Competitiveness
2.1 Business Structure
The company sells refrigeration and heating equipment and undertakes installation engineering for industrial, cold-chain, and other customers, generating revenue through equipment sales and project delivery.
| Business Segment | Revenue Share | Gross Margin | Revenue Growth | Key Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Industrial Products | 75.02% (2025) | 19.17% (2025) | -0.70% (2025 YoY) | Largest revenue segment; gross margin down 0.81 percentage points YoY |
| Installation Engineering | 23.36% (2025) | 6.75% (2025) | -7.42% (2025 YoY) | Gross margin significantly below industrial products; project execution affects overall profitability |
| Other Products and Services | 1.62% (2025) | — | -27.74% (2025 YoY) | Annual report does not separately disclose gross margin for this business |
2.2 Competitive Advantages
Competitive advantage strength: Weak
- Covers consulting, design, manufacturing, installation, commissioning, and services, with equipment and engineering delivery capabilities.
- In 2025, falling-film open screw chillers began to be launched to the market in batches; revenue and profit from new products have not been separately quantified.
- Participates in large projects in petrochemicals, cold chain, and other sectors; the annual report does not disclose individual project revenue, profit margins, or repeat purchase amounts.
Main threats: Material costs account for a relatively high proportion and cost pass-through capability has not been disclosed; engineering bidding competition, low engineering gross margins, and collection pressure may erode profits.
2.3 Industry Chain Position and Profit Trends
- In 2025, direct materials accounted for 83.37% of refrigeration and air-conditioning industry costs; the annual report does not break down material categories or sources of key components.
- Purchases from the top five suppliers accounted for 14.18% of total annual procurement; suppliers are anonymous, material costs are high, and there is no clear evidence of cost pass-through capability.
- Customers cover petrochemicals, food cold chain, beer and dairy, marine, ice and snow venues, and other industrial and engineering fields.
- Pricing power for industrial equipment and engineering projects is affected by competition and collection terms; the annual report does not disclose a unified price linkage or cost-plus mechanism.
- Top five customer concentration: 23.24% in 2025 and 12.09% in 2024; values disclosed in the annual report, customers are anonymous, and entities and reasons for changes cannot be verified one by one.
- At end-2025, accounts receivable were RMB 1.635 billion, approximately 37.17% of revenue, with an estimated turnover of about 130 days; contract assets were RMB 162 million, accounts payable RMB 1.657 billion, and inventory RMB 1.436 billion.
| Year | Gross Margin | Net Margin | Reason for Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 11.47% | -12.88% | Raw material price increases and intensified competition compressed gross margin; credit impairment and lower associate income weighed on net profit |
| 2022 | 12.29% | 0.63% | Gross margin recovered from the prior year, but low-margin engineering business still affected profitability |
| 2023 | 16.83% | 1.03% | Gross margin rebounded notably; public data insufficient to attribute to a single factor |
| 2024 | 16.93% | 2.44% | Gross margin broadly stable; non-recurring gains such as the sale of Guotai Junan shares boosted net profit |
| 2025 | 16.86% | 1.41% | Industrial product gross margin declined, engineering gross margin improved; material costs accounted for a relatively high proportion |
The company sits in the midstream refrigeration and heating equipment manufacturing and engineering system integration segment, with low engineering gross margins and no proven strong pricing power; profit improvement depends on the share of high-value-added products, control of material and project costs, and improved collections.
2.4 Industry and Peer Comparison
The annual report notes intensified competition in the refrigeration and air-conditioning industry, difficulty in improving efficiency, and difficulty in collecting payments; for the company, engineering gross margin and project collections are more direct operating constraints.
| Company | Positioning | Comparable Data | Difference from the Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moon Environment (000811) | Refrigeration and heating equipment and industrial systems, larger scale | 2025 revenue RMB 7.052 billion; gross margin 26.93%; PE(TTM) 49.22x | Larger revenue scale; 2025 gross margin higher than Bingshan Refrigeration |
| Hanbell Precision (002158) | Compressors and vacuum products as important businesses | 2025 revenue RMB 2.927 billion; gross margin 34.11%; PE(TTM) 23.34x | Different product mix; equipment-plus-engineering model not directly comparable |
| Snowman Group (002639) | Refrigeration equipment, compressors, and system integration | 2025 revenue RMB 2.525 billion; gross margin approx. 21.84%; PE(TTM) 771.24x | Also covers data center cooling and oil and gas services; business structure differs |
Bingshan Refrigeration's revenue scale is higher than Hanbell Precision and Snowman Group but lower than Moon Environment; its 2025 gross margin is lower than all three comparable companies. The difference is related to the share of engineering revenue and product mix, and product competitiveness cannot be judged solely on this basis.
3. Financial Quality
3.1 Operating Performance
| Reporting Period | Operating Revenue | YoY | Net Profit Attributable to Parent | YoY | YoY Excluding Non-Recurring | Gross Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H1 2026 | RMB 2.180 billion | -8.62% | RMB 47 million | -39.98% | -57.85% | 16.03% |
| 2025 | RMB 4.398 billion | -2.94% | RMB 62 million | -43.77% | +28.44% | 16.86% |
| 2024 | RMB 4.531 billion | -5.91% | RMB 110 million | +123.46% | +107.90% | 16.93% |
Operating revenue and net profit attributable to parent are presented based on official statements for the same period and explicit currency; adjusted earnings and statutory profit are compared separately. There are 6 items in total for operating revenue and net profit attributable to parent in the table, and all 6 items match the issuer's periodic report originals item by item. YoY growth rates were derived from the current and prior period figures in the original text for 6 items, and all 6 items are consistent with the table.
2025 net profit attributable to parent was affected by approximately RMB 51.38 million contributed by the prior-year sale of Guotai Junan shares, while profit excluding non-recurring items actually grew; in H1 2026 the decline in profit excluding non-recurring items widened, raw material price increases and intensified competition compressed profit, and reduced collections turned operating cash flow negative.
3.2 Financial Health Check
| Indicator | Value | Assessment | Explanation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weighted ROE | 1.49% for H1 2026 | Watch | Profitability is weak, further declining from 1.94% for full-year 2025. |
| Debt-to-Asset Ratio | 56.74% in 2026 Interim Report | Moderate | Debt ratio exceeds half; debt-service flexibility should be observed in conjunction with lower profitability. |
| Operating Cash Flow/Net Profit | -2.02 for H1 2026; 1.87 for 2025 | Watch | Interim operating cash flow turned negative, which the company attributes mainly to reduced collections. |
| Accounts Receivable Turnover Days | 143 days in 2026 Interim Report | Watch | Extended from 128 days for full-year 2025; accounts receivable account for 24.55% of total assets. |
| Quick Ratio | 0.92 in 2026 Interim Report | Watch | Below 1; short-term debt service depends somewhat on inventory realization and collections. |
4. Valuation and Market Expectations
4.1 Valuation Levels
| Indicator | Current | Own History | Peer Comparison |
|---|---|---|---|
| PE(TTM) | 209.72x | 100th percentile over past 5.2 years (median 61.1x) | Median 49.22x (Moon Environment 49.22, Hanbell Precision 23.34, Snowman Group 771.24) |
| PB(MRQ) | 2.03x | 99th percentile over past 5.2 years (median 1.4x) | Median 4.61x (Moon Environment 4.61, Hanbell Precision 2.63, Snowman Group 4.69) |
| PS(TTM) | 1.53x | 68th percentile over past 5.2 years (median 1.23x) | Median 3.94x (Moon Environment 3.94, Hanbell Precision 3.90, Snowman Group 4.37) |
| Dividend Yield | 0.66% | — | — |
Valuation multiples are calculated programmatically based on 2026-10-16 closing data (trailing twelve months basis); peer multiples are calculated on the same basis using 2026-10-16 closing data
Market-implied expectations: At the current 209.72x P/E, if investors require an 8% annualized return and the stock is valued at 15x P/E after 10 years, EPS would need to grow approximately 40.6% annually (excluding dividends, conservative). The current profit base is low and the P/E is distorted; this growth rate is only an arithmetic result and should not be directly treated as market expectations.
At the current price, under the given return and exit P/E assumptions, the implied 10-year EPS CAGR is 40.6%, which differs in horizon and metric from institutional short-term net profit forecasts and cannot be directly compared as higher or lower.
4.2 Consensus Estimates
| Year | Operating Revenue | Net Profit Attributable to Parent | Net Profit Growth | Earnings Per Share (EPS) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026E | RMB 4.702 billion | RMB 97 million | +56.4% | RMB 0.11 |
| 2027E | RMB 5.049 billion | RMB 113 million | +16.5% | RMB 0.13 |
| 2028E | RMB 5.422 billion | RMB 128 million | +13.3% | RMB 0.15 |
East Money research report summary over the past six months, as of 2026-10-18. Details of institutional research reports are visible; number of analysts providing ratings is counted separately: 2026E net profit sample size not disclosed, EPS sample size not disclosed; 2027E net profit sample size not disclosed, EPS sample size not disclosed; 2028E net profit sample size not disclosed, EPS sample size not disclosed
4.3 Institutional Views
No institutional target prices available for citation
5. Catalysts and Recent Events
5.1 Key Upcoming Milestones
| Time | Event | What to Watch |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-22 | Scheduled disclosure of 2026 Q3 report | Watch the YoY decline in quarterly profit excluding non-recurring items and gross margin; if the decline narrows markedly and gross margin continues to recover from Q2's 16.46%, operating pressure may ease. |
5.2 Recent Important Events
- 2026-08-13 Interim report: sharp decline in profit excluding non-recurring items (negative): H1 revenue fell 8.62% YoY, net profit attributable to parent fell 39.98%, and profit excluding non-recurring items fell 57.85%; net operating cash flow was RMB -97.66 million. The company attributes this to raw material price increases and intensified competition, with exchange losses pushing up financial expenses.
- 2026-09-03 High opposition rate among minority shareholders (negative): The extraordinary shareholders' meeting approved changes to the business scope and amendments to the articles of association, but the business scope proposal received only 70.73% approval from minority shareholders and only 17.53% from B-share minority shareholders, reflecting governance-level disagreement.
- 2026-10-14 Funding constraints suppress buyback expectations (negative): The company previously stated that funding tightness would persist and that repayment pressure on acquisition loans was relatively high; on October 14 it said buybacks or increases in holdings would require comprehensive evaluation, and no related plans have been disclosed to date.
6. Bull-Bear Debate and Risks
6.1 Bull Case
- Institutions forecast 2026 net profit attributable to parent growth of 56.4%; if the recovery materializes, it could alleviate the drag of the current low profit base on profitability.
- 2025 profit excluding non-recurring items grew 28.44%; falling-film open screw chillers have been launched to the market in batches, and product ramp-up may improve the business structure.
6.2 Bear Case
- H1 2026 profit excluding non-recurring items fell 57.85% YoY, with a gross margin of 16.03%; the earnings downturn has not yet shown an inflection point.
- PE and PB are at the 100th and 99th percentiles over the past 5.2 years, respectively; if profit recovery falls short of institutional forecasts, the high valuation will come under pressure.
6.3 Other Risks
- Top five customer revenue share rose from 12.09% in 2024 to 23.24% in 2025 → changes in major customer demand or collections may amplify revenue and receivable volatility.
- The company states that funding tightness will persist and repayment pressure on acquisition loans is relatively high → funding constraints may increase financial burden and limit operating investment.
- H1 exchange losses pushed up financial expenses → if exchange rate volatility continues, it will further compress net profit.
7. Tracking Checklist
| Tracking Indicator | Current | Bull Validation | Bear Validation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 profit excluding non-recurring items | H1 down 57.85% YoY | Q3 single-quarter decline narrows markedly or turns positive | Single-quarter decline remains close to or exceeds H1 level |
| Gross margin | 16.03% for H1 2026 | Q3 above H1 level and continued recovery | Continues to decline; cost pressure not eased |
| Operating cash flow and collections | H1 net operating cash flow RMB -97.66 million; receivables turnover 143 days | Cash flow turns positive and receivables turnover days decline | Cash flow remains negative or receivables turnover days continue to rise |
| Institutional earnings forecast delivery | Forecast 2026 net profit RMB 97 million, +56.4% YoY | Subsequent performance trends support full-year forecast | Performance continues to weaken; forecasts revised down |
8. Share Price and Short-Term Outlook (Next One Week, Scenario Analysis, for Reference Only)
⚠️ The following are subjective scenario weights based on current technical and capital-flow conditions, not statistical probabilities, and do not constitute investment advice.
8.1 Technical Overview
The share price rose 42.96% over the past 5 days, with the close rising to the 52-week high range; increased volume and MACD support strength, but RSI is significantly overbought and the price is far from moving averages, making severe short-term volatility more likely. The October 22 Q3 report is an important catalyst for the coming week.
| Indicator | Value | Interpretation |
|---|---|---|
| Moving Averages (MA5/10/20/60) | MA5 6.36 / MA10 5.79 / MA20 5.48 / MA60 5.16 | Share price significantly above moving averages; short-term deviation is clear |
| MACD (DIF/DEA/Histogram) | DIF 0.384 / DEA 0.152 / Histogram 0.464 | Bullish momentum strengthening; histogram higher than the previous day |
| RSI (6/14) | RSI6 94.5 / RSI14 86.7 | Short-term significantly overbought |
| Bollinger Bands (Upper/Middle/Lower) | Upper 6.85 / Middle 5.48 / Lower 4.11 | Close clearly above the upper band; short-term volatility risk rising |
| Volume/20-Day Average Volume | 5.62x | Volume-backed rally; sustainability of volume and price needs monitoring |
8.2 Key Price Levels
| Level | Range | Explanation |
|---|---|---|
| Short-term Resistance | RMB 8.00–8.25 | Near the 52-week high of RMB 8.25; a valid breakout and sustained hold could open upside space. |
| First Support | RMB 6.85–7.00 | Reference Bollinger upper band at RMB 6.85 and round-number level; a break below would weaken short-term strength. |
| Strong Support | RMB 6.30–6.50 | Reference MA5 at RMB 6.36; below that, look to the MA10/MA20 cluster at RMB 5.48–5.79. |
8.3 One-Week Range Estimated from Historical Volatility
Using the 2026-10-16 price of RMB 7.62 as the base and the return distribution over the past 300 trading days (scaled by the current index-weighted daily volatility of approximately 4.7%, retaining this stock's own frequency of large gains and losses), the projected closing price range for the next 5 trading days is:
| Coverage Probability | Price Range | Relative to Base |
|---|---|---|
| Approx. 68% | RMB 6.92–8.35 | -9.2%–+9.6% |
| Approx. 95% | RMB 6.20–10.40 | -18.6%–+36.5% |
The range includes the scheduled disclosure of the 2026 Q3 report (2026-10-22), and has been widened by approximately 1% based on this stock's actual volatility on past earnings dates.
This range only reflects the stock's recent volatility magnitude and does not indicate direction; in the event of major announcements or a sharp market selloff, actual price action may still fall outside the range.
8.4 Next-Week Scenarios (Subjective Weights, Not Statistical Probabilities)
- High-level consolidation (relatively high weight, approx. 40%): RMB 6.85–8.25; holding near the Bollinger upper band, with the Q3 report showing no clear improvement or deterioration, the price fluctuates below the prior high. Based on historical volatility, the probability of closing within this range after one week is approximately 65%.
- Weaker pullback (moderate weight, approx. 30%): RMB 6.30–6.85; if RMB 6.85 is lost and Q3 profit excluding non-recurring items or gross margin weakens, the price pulls back to test support near MA5. Based on historical volatility, the probability of closing within this range after one week is approximately 10%.
- Volume-backed rebound and strengthening (relatively low weight, approx. 30%): RMB 8.25–8.80; if Q3 operating indicators improve and the price breaks above the 52-week high of RMB 8.25 on volume, upside extension above the prior high opens up. Based on historical volatility, the probability of closing within this range after one week is approximately 15%.
The figures in parentheses are subjective weights; the probabilities at the end of each sentence are back-derived from the volatility range above and only reflect volatility magnitude, not direction.
8.5 Capital and Liquidity
For the 10 trading days ended 2026-10-16, daily turnover was approximately RMB 46 million–1.686 billion, with a handover rate of approximately 1.5%–41.05%, indicating relatively large liquidity fluctuations. As of 2026-06-30, the top ten tradable shareholders held a combined 32.19%, with the top two corporate shareholders holding a combined 29.04%; the list shows no public funds, social security funds, or QFII, and disclosure is lagged, so the structure may have changed. Trading is active at high handover rates, but liquidity changes may amplify price volatility and slippage.
If turnover reaches RMB 1.686 billion or more for two consecutive days and the close stands above RMB 8.25, a volume-backed breakout signal can be confirmed.
The above scenario analysis is based on 2026-10-16 closing data and calculations from historical prices and technical indicators. Short-term share prices will also be affected by multiple factors including news flow, capital flows, and the broader market environment. Technical indicators themselves have lag and limitations, do not guarantee actual future price action, and do not constitute buy or sell recommendations. Please make independent judgments based on the latest market information and bear investment risks yourself.
Sources
- 冰山冷热科技股份有限公司 2025 年年度报告全文
- 冰山冷热(000530)_公司公告_冰山冷热:2025年年度报告新浪财经_新浪网
- 冰山冷热:公司主要竞争对手有美国约克、冰轮环境等_细分_投资者关系_市场
- 冰山冷热(000530)_公司公告_冰山冷热:2021年年度报告新浪财经_新浪网
- 冰山冷热科技股份有限公司2022 年年度报告全文
- 冰山冷热(000530)_公司公告_冰山冷热:2023年年度报告新浪财经_新浪网
- 冰山冷热(000530)_公司公告_冰山冷热:2024年年度报告新浪财经_新浪网
- 冰轮环境(000811)_公司公告_冰轮环境:2025年年度报告新浪财经_新浪网
- 2026年半年度报告
- 2025年年度报告
- 2024年年度报告
- 2023年年度报告
- 腾讯财经行情(2026-10-16)
- 东方财富F10 合并资产负债表(2026中报)
- 东方财富 F10 盈利预测
- 冰山冷热:2026年半年度报告
- 中国证券报 - 冰山冷热科技股份有限公司<BR/>2026年第一次临时股东会决议公告
- 冰山B:2026年第一次临时股东会决议公告(英文) - 首页 >
- 2026年第一次临时股东会决议公告-冰山冷热科技股份有限公司-深耕中国制冷空调行业
- 冰山冷热 - 冰山冷热
- 冰山冷热: 2026年第一次临时股东会决议公告-证券之星 - 冰山冷热: 2026年第一次临时股东会决议公告
- 冰山冷热:公司经营范围新增压力管道设计及安装
- 冰山冷热临时股东会审议通过变更经营范围等两项议案 相关议案同意比例均超99%
- 冰山冷热:公司经营范围新增压力管道设计及安装-证券之星
- 东方财富 个股资金流向
- 东方财富 股东研究
This report is automatically retrieved, compiled, and generated by AI based on public channel information, with information as of the 2026-10-16 close; there may be timing differences, and specific data should be subject to the company's official announcements and authoritative data terminals. This report is for information compilation and research reference only, does not constitute any investment advice, and investors should make independent judgments and bear investment risks themselves.
Fair-value range, DCF / industry models, comparable-company checks, confidence and key assumptions
- Price
- HK$301.00
- Low
- HK$313.08
- Base
- HK$433.53
- High
- HK$566.80